The Globe and Mail

Go to the Globe and Mail homepage

Jump to main navigationJump to main content

AdChoices
 

China Zenix Auto International Ltd

NYSE: ZX
Last

(U.S.) $1.46

Today's change+0.01 +0.69%
Updated February 24 3:59 PM EST. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
 

China Zenix Auto International Ltd

NYSE: ZX
Last

(U.S.) $1.46

Today's change+0.01 +0.69%
Updated February 24 3:59 PM EST. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.

China Zenix Auto International Ltd up (U.S.)$0.01

China Zenix Auto International Ltd closed up Friday by (U.S.)$0.01 or 0.69% to (U.S.)$1.46. Over the last five days, shares are unchanged, but have gained 21.78% over the last year to date. This security has outperformed the S&P 500 by 13.78% during the last year.

Key company metrics

  • Open(U.S.) $1.43
  • Previous close(U.S.) $1.45
  • High(U.S.) $1.51
  • Low(U.S.) $1.43
  • Bid / Ask-- / --
  • YTD % change+21.78%
  • Volume2,885
  • Average volume (10-day)15,955
  • Average volume (1-month)50,889
  • Average volume (3-month)37,028
  • 52-week range(U.S.) $0.73 to (U.S.) $1.95
  • Beta0.49
  • Trailing P/ENegative, not meaningful
  • P/E 1 year forwardNegative, not meaningful
  • Forward PEGNegative, not meaningful
  • Indicated annual dividend--
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • Trailing EPS(U.S.) -$0.02
Updated February 24 3:59 PM EST. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
S&P TSX1.57%Sector:Cyclical Consumer Goods & ServicesIndustry:Auto / Truck / Motorcycle Parts

Latest Press Releases

    No Press Release Results.
  • Income Statement
  • Balance Sheet
  • Cash Flow
Quarter | Annual
Q3/2016Q2/2016Q1/2016Q4/2015
Fiscal Quarter Endvalues in $ millions unless otherwise notedSep 30, 201609/30/2016Jun 30, 201606/30/2016Mar 31, 201603/31/2016Dec 31, 201512/31/2015
Revenue493640525588
Total other revenue--------
Total revenue493640525588
Gross profit81117101113
Total cost of revenue412523425475
Total operating expense511631528574
Selling / general / administrative78867883
Research & development20212014
Depreciation / amortization--------
Interest expense (income), net operating5556
Unusual expense (income)--------
Other operating expenses, total-3-30-3
Operating income-189-313
Interest income (expense), net non-operating--------
Gain (loss) on sale of assets--------
Other--------
Income before tax-189-313
Income after tax-165-39
Income tax, total-2405
Net income-165-39
Total adjustments to net income--------
Net income before extra. items-165-39
Minority interest--------
Equity in affiliates--------
U.S. GAAP adjustment--------
Inc. avail. to common excl. extra. items-165-39
Inc. avail. to common incl. extra. items-165-39
Diluted net income-165-39
Dilution adjustment--------
Diluted weighted average shares207207207207
Diluted EPS excluding extraordinary itemsvalue per share-0.080.02-0.010.04
Dividends per sharevalue per share0.000.000.000.00
Diluted normalized EPSvalue per share-0.080.02-0.010.04