The Globe and Mail

Go to the Globe and Mail homepage

Jump to main navigationJump to main content

AdChoices
 

1-800-Flowers.Com Inc

Nasdaq: FLWS
Last

(U.S.) $9.25

Today's change+0.01 +0.11%
Updated September 27 3:19 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
 

1-800-Flowers.Com Inc

Nasdaq: FLWS
Last

(U.S.) $9.25

Today's change+0.01 +0.11%
Updated September 27 3:19 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.

1-800-Flowers.Com Inc up (U.S.)$0.01

1-800-Flowers.Com Inc is up today by (U.S.)$0.01 or 0.11% to (U.S.)$9.25. Over the last five days, shares have gained 1.31% and 27.06% year to date. Shares have underperformed the S&P 500 by 5.94% during the last year.

Key company metrics

  • Open(U.S.) $9.25
  • Previous close(U.S.) $9.24
  • High(U.S.) $9.28
  • Low(U.S.) $9.12
  • Bid / Ask(U.S.) $9.24 / (U.S.) $9.25
  • YTD % change+27.06%
  • Volume109,276
  • Average volume (10-day)135,081
  • Average volume (1-month)173,265
  • Average volume (3-month)214,375
  • 52-week range(U.S.) $6.11 to (U.S.) $10.88
  • Beta1.76
  • Trailing P/E17.13×
  • P/E 1 year forward19.60×
  • Forward PEG0.98×
  • Indicated annual dividend--
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • Trailing EPS(U.S.) $0.54
Updated September 27 3:19 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
S&P TSX0.30%Sector:Cyclical Consumer Goods & ServicesIndustry:Retail - Specialty
  • Income Statement
  • Balance Sheet
  • Cash Flow
Quarter | Annual
Q4/2016Q3/2016Q2/2016Q1/2016
Fiscal Quarter Endvalues in (U.S.) $ millions unless otherwise notedJul 03, 201607/03/2016Mar 27, 201603/27/2016Dec 27, 201512/27/2015Sep 27, 201509/27/2015
Revenue234234548156
Total other revenue--------
Total revenue234234548156
Gross profit1019725368
Total cost of revenue13413729689
Total operating expense250247454178
Selling / general / administrative989314072
Research & development1010109
Depreciation / amortization8898
Interest expense (income), net operating--------
Unusual expense (income)--------
Other operating expenses, total--------
Operating income-16-1394-22
Interest income (expense), net non-operating--------
Gain (loss) on sale of assets--------
Other--------
Income before tax-17-1592-9
Income after tax-11-961-5
Income tax, total-6-530-3
Net income-11-962-4
Total adjustments to net income--------
Net income before extra. items-11-962-4
Minority interest0001
Equity in affiliates--------
U.S. GAAP adjustment--------
Inc. avail. to common excl. extra. items-11-962-4
Inc. avail. to common incl. extra. items-11-962-4
Diluted net income-11-962-4
Dilution adjustment0----0
Diluted weighted average shares65656765
Diluted EPS excluding extraordinary itemsvalue per share-0.17-0.140.92-0.07
Dividends per sharevalue per share--0.000.000.00
Diluted normalized EPSvalue per share-0.17-0.140.92-0.07