The Globe and Mail

Go to the Globe and Mail homepage

Jump to main navigationJump to main content

AdChoices
 

Zynga Inc

Nasdaq: ZNGA
Last

(U.S.) $2.43

Today's change-0.12 -4.71%
Updated June 24 4:00 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
 

Zynga Inc

Nasdaq: ZNGA
Last

(U.S.) $2.43

Today's change-0.12 -4.71%
Updated June 24 4:00 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.

Zynga Inc crosses below 50-day moving average

Zynga Inc closed sharply lower Friday, dropping (U.S.)$0.12 or 4.71% to (U.S.)$2.43 and crossing below its 50-day moving average. Over the last five days, shares have lost 1.22% and are down 9.33% for the last year to date. This security has underperformed the S&P 500 by 15.37% during the last year.

Key company metrics

  • Open(U.S.) $2.42
  • Previous close(U.S.) $2.55
  • High(U.S.) $2.50
  • Low(U.S.) $2.42
  • Bid / Ask(U.S.) $2.42 / (U.S.) $2.43
  • YTD % change-9.33%
  • Volume18,307,049
  • Average volume (10-day)17,664,909
  • Average volume (1-month)10,554,309
  • Average volume (3-month)11,241,847
  • 52-week range(U.S.) $1.78 to (U.S.) $3.00
  • Beta1.27
  • Trailing P/ENegative, not meaningful
  • P/E 1 year forward107.05×
  • Forward PEGNegative, not meaningful
  • Indicated annual dividend--
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • Trailing EPS(U.S.) -$0.11
Updated June 24 4:00 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.

Latest Company News

View more News

Latest Press Releases

View more Press Releases
  • Income Statement
  • Balance Sheet
  • Cash Flow
Quarter | Annual
Q1/2016Q4/2015Q3/2015Q2/2015
Fiscal Quarter Endvalues in (U.S.) $ millions unless otherwise notedMar 31, 201603/31/2016Dec 31, 201512/31/2015Sep 30, 201509/30/2015Jun 30, 201506/30/2015
Revenue187186196200
Total other revenue--------
Total revenue187186196200
Gross profit130122139142
Total cost of revenue57635758
Total operating expense214241205228
Selling / general / administrative69926979
Research & development88857891
Depreciation / amortization--------
Interest expense (income), net operating--------
Unusual expense (income)--------
Other operating expenses, total--------
Operating income-27-55-9-28
Interest income (expense), net non-operating--------
Gain (loss) on sale of assets--------
Other--------
Income before tax-24-53-6-26
Income after tax-27-513-27
Income tax, total2-2-91
Net income-27-513-27
Total adjustments to net income--------
Net income before extra. items-27-513-27
Minority interest--------
Equity in affiliates--------
U.S. GAAP adjustment--------
Inc. avail. to common excl. extra. items-27-513-27
Inc. avail. to common incl. extra. items-27-513-27
Diluted net income-27-513-27
Dilution adjustment----0--
Diluted weighted average shares871923940912
Diluted EPS excluding extraordinary itemsvalue per share-0.03-0.060.00-0.03
Dividends per sharevalue per share0.00--0.000.00
Diluted normalized EPSvalue per share-0.03-0.070.00-0.04