The Globe and Mail

Go to the Globe and Mail homepage

Jump to main navigationJump to main content

AdChoices
 

Zynga Inc

Nasdaq: ZNGA
Last

(U.S.) $2.61

Today's change0.00 0.00%
Updated January 18 4:00 PM EST. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
 

Zynga Inc

Nasdaq: ZNGA
Last

(U.S.) $2.61

Today's change0.00 0.00%
Updated January 18 4:00 PM EST. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.

Zynga Inc closed at (U.S.)$2.61.

Shares have lost 0.95% for the last five days, but have gained 9.92% over the last 52 weeks. This security has underperformed the S&P 500 by 10.91% during the last year.

Key company metrics

  • Open(U.S.) $0.00
  • Previous close(U.S.) $2.61
  • High--
  • Low--
  • Bid / Ask(U.S.) $2.60 / (U.S.) $2.61
  • YTD % change+1.36%
  • Volume15,347
  • Average volume (10-day)8,609,942
  • Average volume (1-month)9,539,604
  • Average volume (3-month)11,333,154
  • 52-week range(U.S.) $1.78 to (U.S.) $3.08
  • Beta1.25
  • Trailing P/ENegative, not meaningful
  • P/E 1 year forward96.48×
  • Forward PEG4.59×
  • Indicated annual dividend--
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • Trailing EPS(U.S.) -$0.14
Updated January 18 4:00 PM EST. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.

Latest Company News

View more News
  • Income Statement
  • Balance Sheet
  • Cash Flow
Quarter | Annual
Q3/2016Q2/2016Q1/2016Q4/2015
Fiscal Quarter Endvalues in (U.S.) $ millions unless otherwise notedSep 30, 201609/30/2016Jun 30, 201606/30/2016Mar 31, 201603/31/2016Dec 31, 201512/31/2015
Revenue182182187186
Total other revenue--------
Total revenue182182187186
Gross profit120126130122
Total cost of revenue63565763
Total operating expense229188214241
Selling / general / administrative71666992
Research & development74668885
Depreciation / amortization--------
Interest expense (income), net operating--------
Unusual expense (income)21------
Other operating expenses, total--------
Operating income-46-7-27-55
Interest income (expense), net non-operating--------
Gain (loss) on sale of assets--------
Other--------
Income before tax-45-4-24-53
Income after tax-42-4-27-51
Income tax, total-312-2
Net income-42-4-27-51
Total adjustments to net income--------
Net income before extra. items-42-4-27-51
Minority interest--------
Equity in affiliates--------
U.S. GAAP adjustment--------
Inc. avail. to common excl. extra. items-42-4-27-51
Inc. avail. to common incl. extra. items-42-4-27-51
Diluted net income-42-4-27-51
Dilution adjustment--------
Diluted weighted average shares882873871923
Diluted EPS excluding extraordinary itemsvalue per share-0.05-0.01-0.03-0.06
Dividends per sharevalue per share0.000.000.00--
Diluted normalized EPSvalue per share-0.03-0.01-0.03-0.07