Companion
Bob Rae, Toronto
A promotion within the order.
Janet Rossant, Toronto
A promotion within the order.
Officer
Sandra Black, Toronto
Stephen Cook, Toronto
Kenneth Denton Craig, Vancouver
Daniel J. Drucker, Toronto
Mary Gospodarowicz Evans, Toronto
Paul D.N. Hebert, Puslinch, Ont.
The Honourable Allen Linden, Toronto
Linda F. Nazar, Waterloo, Ont.
The Honourable Louise Otis, Montreal
James Thomas Rutka, Toronto
Stephen Toope, Toronto
Member
Ida Albo, Winnipeg
Aubie Angel, Toronto
Kenneth MacClure Baird, Ottawa
Pierre Bergeron, Gatineau
Daniel Bertolino, Montreal
William A. Black, Halifax
Nathalie Bondil, Montreal
Josiane Boulad-Ayoub, Montreal
Beverley Boys, Surrey, B.C.
Blake Brooker, Calgary
Bruce D. Campbell, Winnipeg
Pat Capponi, Toronto
Serge Chapleau, Montreal
Martin Chernin, Sydney, N.S.
Wayne Suk Wing Chiu, Calgary
John V. Cross, Saskatoon
Jagannath Prasad Das, Edmonton
Lisa de Wilde, Toronto
James F. Dinning, Calgary
Madeleine Dion Stout, Delta, B.C.
Elaine Dobbin, Portugal Cove-St. Philip's, Nfld.
The Honourable Joyce Fairbairn, Lethbridge, Alta.
Michèle Fortin, Montreal
Margaret Fountain, Halifax
Douglas Edgar Fregin, Waterloo, Ont.
Linda Gaboriau, Montreal
David Roy Gillespie, Chilliwack, B.C.
Graham Greene, Stratford, Ont.
Yolande Grisé, Quebec City and Vancouver
Kathryn Jane Nightingale Hannah, Calgary
Carolyn Hansson, Waterloo, Ont.
Stewart Harris, London, Ont.
Bill Henderson, Saltspring Island, B.C.
Lawrence Hill, Hamilton
Paul James Hill, Regina
Leah Hollins, Victoria
Mel Hoppenheim, Montreal
Russ Howard, Moncton
Sandra Irving, Saint John
Jacques Israelievitch, Toronto
Tetsuo Theodore Itani, Ottawa
Monique Jérôme-Forget, Montreal
Donna Soble Kaufman, Toronto
Frances Oldham Kelsey, London, Ont.
Jay Keystone, Toronto
Douglas Knight, Toronto
Julia Koschitzky, Toronto
Johann Olav Koss, Toronto. This is an honorary appointment.
Arthur Alexander Kube, Surrey, B.C.
Ginette Laurin, Quebec City
Ophelia Lazaridis, Waterloo, Ont.
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Montreal
Adeera Levin, Vancouver
H. Susan Lewis, Winnipeg
J. Mark Lievonen, Stouffville, Ont.
Judy Loman, Toronto
Michel Louvain, Montreal
Christine Magee, Oakville, Ont.
Lynn McDonald, Toronto
Jack Mintz, Calgary
John Wilson Morden, Toronto
Fiona Nelson, Toronto
Frank Newfeld, Oakville, Ont.
Anthony Phillips, Vancouver
Vivian Morris Rakoff, Toronto
Mohamed Iqbal Ravalia, Twillingate, Nfld.
Garry L. Rempel, Waterloo, Ont.
John Carman Ricker, Toronto
Fran Rider, Toronto
Lawrence Rossy, Mont-Royal, Que.
Mary Rozsa de Coquet, Calgary
Hubert Sacy, Montreal
Sandra Scarth, Brentwood Bay, B.C.
Barbara Kristina Schmidt, Philadelphia and Hamilton, Ont.
Bonnie Schmidt, London, Ont.
François Schubert, Montreal
Marla Shapiro, Toronto
Susan Sherwin, Halifax
E. Leigh Syms, Winnipeg
Don Tapscott, Toronto
Serge Patrice Thibodeau, Moncton
Morley Torgov, Toronto
Barbara Turnbull, (deceased) Toronto
V. Prem Watsa, Toronto
Carolyn Ruth Wilson, Kingston, Ont.
Martin Yaffe, Toronto
Phyllis Yaffe, Toronto