The new federal cabinet sworn in on Wednesday:
Stephen Harper: Prime Minister
Rob Nicholson: Justice and Attorney General
Marjory LeBreton: Leader of the Government in the Senate
Peter MacKay: Defence
Vic Toews: Public Safety
Rona Ambrose: Public Works and Government Services and Minister for the Status of Women
Diane Finley: Human Resources and Skills Development
Bev Oda: International Co-operation
John Baird: Foreign Affairs
Tony Clement: President of the Treasury Board and Minister for the Federal Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario
Jim Flaherty: Finance
Peter Van Loan: Leader of the Government in the House of Commons
Jason Kenney: Citizenship, Immigration and Multiculturalism
Gerry Ritz: Agriculture and Agri-Food and Minister for the Canadian Wheat Board
Christian Paradis: Industry and Minister of State (Agriculture)
James Moore: Canadian Heritage and Official Languages
Denis Lebel: Transport, Infrastructure and Communities and Minister of the Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec
Leona Aglukkaq: Health and Minister of the Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Keith Ashfield: Fisheries and Oceans and Minister for the Atlantic Gateway
Peter Kent: Environment
Lisa Raitt: Labour
Gail Shea: National Revenue
John Duncan: Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development
Steven Blaney: Veterans Affairs
Edward Fast: International Trade and Minister for the Asia-Pacific Gateway
Joe Oliver: Natural Resources
Peter Penashue: Intergovernmental Affairs and President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada
Julian Fantino: Associate Minister of National Defence
Bernard Valcourt: Minister of State (Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency)
Gordon O'Connor: Minister of State and Chief Government Whip
Maxime Bernier: Minister of State (Small Business and Tourism)
Diane Ablonczy: Minister of State of Foreign Affairs (Americas and Consular Affairs)
Lynne Yelich: Minister of State (Western Economic Diversification)
Steven Fletcher: Minister of State (Transport)
Gary Goodyear: Minister of State (Science and Technology) (Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario)
Ted Menzies: Minister of State (Finance)
Tim Uppal: Minister of State (Democratic Reform)
Alice Wong: Minister of State (Seniors)
Bal Gosal: Minister of State (Sport)