Go to the Globe and Mail homepage

Jump to main navigationJump to main content

A voter leaves a polling station in St. Laurent, Que., after casting his ballot in the federal election on Oct. 14, 2008 . (ROGERIO BARBOSA/AFP/Getty Images)
A voter leaves a polling station in St. Laurent, Que., after casting his ballot in the federal election on Oct. 14, 2008 . (ROGERIO BARBOSA/AFP/Getty Images)

Ward-by-ward results of the Toronto election Add to ...

1 Etobicoke North

Vincent Crisanti

2 Etobicoke North

Doug Ford#

3 Etobicoke Centre

Doug Holyday*

4 Etobicoke Centre

Gloria Lindsay Luby*

5 Etobicoke-Lakeshore

Justin Di Ciano

6 Etobicoke-Lakeshore

Mark Grimes*

7 York West

Giorgio Mammoliti*

8 York West

Anthony Perruzza*

9 York Centre

Maria Augimeri*

10 York Centre

James Pasternak#

More related to this story

11 York South-Weston

Frances Nunziata*

12 York South-Weston

Frank Di Giorgio*

13 Parkdale-High Park

Sarah Doucette

14 Parkdale-High Park

Gord Perks*

15 Eglinton-Lawrence

Josh Colle#

16 Eglinton-Lawrence

Karen Stintz*

17 Davenport

Cesar Palacio*

18 Davenport

Ana Bailao#

19 Trinity-Spadina

Mike Layton#

20 Trinity-Spadina

Adam Vaughan*

21 St. Paul's

Joe Mihevc*

22 St. Paul's

Josh Matlow#

23 Willowdale

John Filion*

24 Willowdale

David Shiner*

25 Don Valley West

Jaye Robinson

26 Don Valley West

John Parker*

27 Toronto Centre-Rosedale

Kristyn Wong-Tam#

28 Toronto Centre-Rosedale

Pam McConnell*

29 Toronto-Danforth

Mary Fragedakis#

30 Toronto-Danforth

Paula Fletcher*

31 Beaches-East York

Janet Davis*

32 Beaches-East York

Mary-Margaret McMahon

33 Don Valley East

Shelley Carroll*

34 Don Valley East

Denzil Minnan-Wong*

35 Scarborough Southwest

Michelle Berardinetti

36 Scarborough Southwest

Gary Crawford#

37 Scarborough Centre

Michael Thompson*

38 Scarborough Centre

Glenn De Baeremaeker*

39 Scarborough-Agincourt

Mike Del Grande*

40 Scarborough-Agincourt

Norm Kelly*

41 Scarborough-Rouge River

Chin Lee*

42 Scarborough-Rouge River

Raymond Cho*

43 Scarborough East

Paul Ainslie*

44 Scarborough East

Ron Moeser*

* indicates incumbent

# open race

-names in bold indicate a candidate who beat the incumbent

Follow us on Twitter: @GlobeToronto

In the know

Most popular video »

Highlights

More from The Globe and Mail

Most Popular Stories