The Globe and Mail

Go to the Globe and Mail homepage

Jump to main navigationJump to main content

AdChoices
 

Mellanox Technologies Ltd

Nasdaq: MLNX
Last

(U.S.) $45.30

Today's change+0.35 +0.78%
Updated July 25 4:00 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
 

Mellanox Technologies Ltd

Nasdaq: MLNX
Last

(U.S.) $45.30

Today's change+0.35 +0.78%
Updated July 25 4:00 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.

Mellanox Technologies Ltd Hits New 20-day High

Mellanox Technologies Ltd closed up Tuesday by (U.S.)$0.35 or 0.78% to (U.S.)$45.30 and setting a new 20-day high. Over the last five days, shares have gained 1.34% and 10.76% year to date. Shares have underperformed the S&P 500 by 15.90% during the last year.

Key company metrics

  • Open(U.S.) $45.00
  • Previous close(U.S.) $44.95
  • High(U.S.) $45.70
  • Low(U.S.) $44.58
  • Bid / Ask-- / --
  • YTD % change+10.76%
  • Volume982,314
  • Average volume (10-day)399,144
  • Average volume (1-month)419,963
  • Average volume (3-month)520,202
  • 52-week range(U.S.) $38.75 to (U.S.) $52.80
  • Beta0.66
  • Trailing P/E168.98×
  • P/E 1 year forward19.38×
  • Forward PEG1.11×
  • Indicated annual dividend--
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • Trailing EPS(U.S.) $0.27
Updated July 25 4:00 PM EDT. Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
  • Income Statement
  • Balance Sheet
  • Cash Flow
Quarter | Annual
Q1/2017Q4/2016Q3/2016Q2/2016
Fiscal Quarter Endvalues in (U.S.) $ millions unless otherwise notedMar 31, 201703/31/2017Dec 31, 201612/31/2016Sep 30, 201609/30/2016Jun 30, 201606/30/2016
Revenue189222224215
Total other revenue--------
Total revenue189222224215
Gross profit124148146135
Total cost of revenue64747880
Total operating expense201208210208
Selling / general / administrative48494846
Research & development88868482
Depreciation / amortization--------
Interest expense (income), net operating--------
Unusual expense (income)--------
Other operating expenses, total--------
Operating income-1313157
Interest income (expense), net non-operating-2-2-2-2
Gain (loss) on sale of assets--------
Other--------
Income before tax-1412135
Income after tax-129125
Income tax, total-2310
Net income-129125
Total adjustments to net income--------
Net income before extra. items-129125
Minority interest--------
Equity in affiliates--------
U.S. GAAP adjustment--------
Inc. avail. to common excl. extra. items-129125
Inc. avail. to common incl. extra. items-129125
Diluted net income-129125
Dilution adjustment--------
Diluted weighted average shares49504949
Diluted EPS excluding extraordinary itemsvalue per share-0.250.180.240.09
Dividends per sharevalue per share0.000.000.000.00
Diluted normalized EPSvalue per share-0.250.180.240.09