Skip to main content

Kailen Sheridan and her Canadian teammates celebrate beating Brazil in the soccer quarterfinal at the Tokyo Olympics on July 30, 2021.AMR ABDALLAH DALSH/Reuters

CBC Television

Midnight — Olympic Games Overnight (events TBD)

6 a.m. — Olympic Games Morning (events TBD)

7 p.m. — Olympic Games Primetime (events TBD)

CBC Streaming (cbc.ca/tokyo2020)

Midnight — Beach Volleyball - Round of 16 - Day 10 Session 2

Midnight — Badminton - Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match

12:40 a.m. — Women’s Basketball - France vs. United States - Preliminary Round

1:30 a.m. — Table Tennis - Team Quarter-finals - Session 1

1:30 a.m. — Shooting - W 50m Rifle 3 Positions Finals

2 a.m. — Diving - Men’s 3m Springboard Preliminary

2:30 a.m. — Cycling Track - Women’s Team Sprint Finals

2:50 a.m. — Weightlifting - Women’s 87kg: Group A

3:50 a.m. — Shooting - Trap Mixed Team Finals

4 a.m. — Artistic Gymnastics - Finals Day 10

4 a.m. — Equestrian - Eventing Jumping Day 10

4 a.m. — Women’s Soccer - Semi-finals - Canada vs. United States

4 a.m. — Beach Volleyball - W/M Round of 16 - Day 10 Session 3

5:15 a.m. — Wrestling - W/M Finals Day 10

5:20 a.m. — Men’s Water Polo - Japan vs. South Africa - Preliminary Round

5:30 a.m. — Women’s Field Hockey - Women’s Quarter-final C

6 a.m. — Athletics - Track & Field - Day 10 Session 2

6 a.m. — Baseball - Knockout stage - Day 10

6:30 a.m. — Artistic Swimming - Duet Free Routine Preliminary

6:30 a.m. — Table Tennis - Quarter-finals Session 2

6:50 a.m. — Weightlifting - Women’s +87kg: Group A

7 a.m. — Women’s Soccer - Semi-finals - Australia vs. Sweden

7 a.m. — Badminton - Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match

7:45 a.m. — Eventing Jumping Individual: final

8 a.m. — Beach Volleyball - Men’s or Women’s Round of 16 - Day 10 Session 4

8 p.m. — Athletics - Track & Field - Day 11 Session 1

8 p.m. — Men’s Volleyball - Quarter-final A

8 p.m. — Beach Volleyball - Women’s Quarter-finals Session 1

8:30 p.m. — Canoe Sprint - Finals - Day 11

9 p.m. — Diving - Men’s 3m Springboard Semi-final

9 p.m. — Table Tennis - Quarter-final - Session 3

9 p.m. — Men’s Basketball - Quarter-final A

9:30 p.m. — Men’s Field Hockey - Semi-final A

10 p.m. — Wrestling - W/M Preliminary Round - Day 11

10 p.m. — Boxing - Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Final Bout

Rogers Sportsnet

Midnight — Olympic coverage block, events TBD (Sportsnet, Sportsnet One)

4 a.m. — Olympic coverage block, events TBD (Sportsnet, Sportsnet One)

8 p.m. — Olympic coverage block, events TBD (Sportsnet, Sportsnet One)

TSN

Midnight — Olympic coverage block (events TBD) (TSN1, TSN2, TSN5)

3 p.m. — Olympic daytime encore (events TBD) (TSN1, TSN5)

7:55 p.m. — Olympic coverage block (events TBD) (TSN1, TSN2)

8 p.m. — Olympic coverage block (events TBD) (TSN4)