Skip to main content

Chile's Daniela Zamora fights for the ball with Canada's Kadeisha Buchanan during a women's soccer match at the 2020 Summer Olympics on July 24, 2021, in Sapporo, Japan.Silvia Izquierdo/The Associated Press

CBC Television

Midnight — Olympic Games Overnight (events TBD)

6 a.m. — Olympic Games Morning (events TBD)

7 p.m. — Olympic Games Primetime (events TBD)

CBC Streaming

Midnight — Softball - Bronze medal game

12:30 a.m. — 3x3 Basketball – Preliminary Round - Day 4 Session 1

1 a.m. — Canoe Slalom – Women’s Kayak Final

2 a.m. — Diving – Women’s Synchronised 10m Platform Final

2 a.m. — Mountain Bike – Women’s Cross-country

2 a.m. — Beach Volleyball – Preliminary Round - Day 4 Session 2

2:15 a.m. — Shooting – 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Finals

2:50 a.m. — Weightlifting – Women’s 59kg: Group A

3 a.m. — Archery – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary – Day 4 Session 2

3:30 a.m. — Rugby Sevens – Men’s Quarter-finals

4 a.m. — Boxing – Preliminary Round – Day 4 Session 2

4 a.m. — Judo – Men’s -81kg and Women’s -63kg Final

4 a.m. — 3x3 Basketball – Preliminary Round – Day 4 Session 2

4 a.m. — Equestrian – Dressage Team Grand Prix Special

5:30 a.m. — Fencing – Women’s Epee Team Gold Medal Bout

6 a.m. — Swimming – Men’s & Women’s Preliminary - Day 4

6 a.m. — Taekwondo – Women +67kg Gold Medal Contest and Men +80kg Gold Medal Contest

6:45 a.m. — Artistic Gymnastics – Women’s Team Final

6:50 a.m. — Weightlifting – Women’s 64kg: Group A

7 a.m. — Beach Volleyball – Men’s and Women’s Preliminary - Day 4 Session 3

7 a.m. — Women’s Soccer – Canada vs Britain - Preliminary Round

7 a.m. — Softball – Gold medal game

7:30 a.m. — 3x3 Basketball – Men’s & Women’s Quarter-finals

7:45 a.m. — Men’s Field Hockey – Netherlands vs Canada – Preliminary Round

7 p.m. — Surfing – Women’s and Men’s Gold Medal Match

7:30 p.m. — Rowing – Finals: Women’s and Men’s Double Sculls, Women’s and Men’s Fours

8 p.m. — Beach Volleyball – Preliminary – Day 5 Session 1

8 p.m. — Rugby Sevens – Women’s Semi-final

8 p.m. — Badminton – Mixed Doubles Quarter-final

8 p.m. — Men’s Volleyball – Canada vs Iran – Preliminary Round

8:30 p.m. — Archery – Preliminary Round – Day 5 Session 1

9 p.m. — Sailing – W/M Preliminary Day 5

9 p.m. — Table Tennis – Singles Quarter-finals - Session 1

9:30 p.m. — Swimming – Finals – Day 5

10 p.m. — Tennis – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 5

10 p.m. — Boxing – W/M Preliminary Round – Day 5 Session 1

11:30 p.m. — Cycling Road – Women’s Individual Time Trial

11:50 p.m. — Canoe Slalom – Women’s Canoe and Men’s Kayak – Preliminary

Rogers Sportsnet

Midnight — Olympic coverage block, events TBD (Sportsnet, Sportsnet One)

6 a.m. — Olympic coverage block, events TBD (Sportsnet, Sportsnet One)

7 p.m. — Olympic coverage block, events TBD (Sportsnet, Sportsnet One)

TSN

6:30 a.m. — Olympic coverage block (events TBD) (TSN2, TSN4 )

3:00 p.m. — Olympic daytime encore (events TBD) (TSN1, TSN5)

7:25 p.m. — Olympic coverage block (events TBD) (TSN2)

7:55 p.m. — Olympic coverage block (events TBD) (TSN1, TSN3)

Sign up for The Globe’s Olympic newsletter and follow all of the news, features and opinion in the leadup to the Summer Games in Tokyo.